Notice of Intended Dividends

HUNSHELF LIMITED

(Company Number 03695406 )

Registered office: 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG

Principal trading address: 90 Matilda Street, Sheffield, S1 4QF

Date of Appointment: 18 June 2010

Liquidators: Gareth Peckett, Barber Harrison & Platt, 2 Rutland Park, Sheffield S10 2PD and David Anthony Horner, Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG

IP Numbers: 9647 & 8956

Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 11.2 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 that an interim dividend is intended to be declared to unsecured creditors within two months of 7 June 2013. Any creditor who has not yet lodged a proof of debt must do so by 7 June 2013 or they will be excluded from this dividend.

Creditors should send their claims to Gareth Peckett, of Barber Harrison & Platt, 2 Rutland Park, Sheffield S10 2PD the joint liquidator of the company. Email: oliver.adams@bhp.co.uk . Tel: 0114 266 7171 .

Last day for receiving proofs - 7 June 2013

13 May 2013

Gareth David Peckett Joint Liquidator