Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COMPUTABYTE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
BARENDALE BRISTOL LIMITED (30 June 1993 - 27 January 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2008
Due by
31 October 2009
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2007

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
30 June 2008

People

Director
COXALL, Richard Andrew
See all

Official records

See all