Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ZIP TEXTILES (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ZIP TEXTILES (RENTALS) LIMITED (15 September 1989 - 23 February 1990)
RUNTOTAL LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 15 September 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BOWER, David John
Director
BOWER, David John
Director
CLARK, Richard William
Director
MONAGHAN, Yvonne May
Director
SANDER, Christopher
See all

Official records

See all