Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PATERSON ARRAN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PALAK LIMITED (27 October 1995 - 6 December 1995)
COMLAW NO. 393 LIMITED (29 August 1995 - 27 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
APPLETON, John Denholm
Director
APPLETON, John Denholm
Director
AUSTIN, Sean Anthony
Director
HARDIE, Alan
Director
MILLER, Allan
See all

Official records

See all