Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About D.F. WISHART & COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names:
DUNWILCO (464) LIMITED (28 August 1995 - 2 April 1996)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
29 August 2015

People

Secretary
HIBBERT, David George
Director
BRADY, Edward James
Director
HIBBERT, David George
Director
MAYERS, Helen Louise
See all

Official records

See all