Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PROSERV UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PROSERV (NORTH SEA) LIMITED (5 March 1990 - 31 December 2007)
GOODSEARCH LIMITED (20 December 1989 - 5 March 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
LARSSEN, Davis Marc
Secretary
BLACKWOOD PARTNERS LLP
Director
CURRIE, David John Raphael
Director
LARSSEN, Davis Marc
See all

Official records

See all