Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL JAZZ AND BLUES FESTIVAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
26 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names:
EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL LIMITED (26 July 1988 - 24 April 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ALEXANDER, Fiona Mary
Director
BROWN, Linda Coraline
Director
DRYBURGH, Robert James
Director
FULLERTON, Catherine
Director
HENDRY, Duncan Frazer
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all