Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPABILITY SCOTLAND

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
5 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
85600 - Educational support services
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SCOTTISH COUNCIL FOR SPASTICS (5 June 1961 - 25 April 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PHILIP, Andrew
Director
CAMERON, Alexander, Professor
Director
ELDER-WOODWARD, James Ian, Dr
Director
GILMOUR, Christopher
Director
JOHNSTON, Christopher Andrew
See all

Official records

See all