Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTHERN IRELAND CHILD MINDING ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
2 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NORTHERN IRELAND CHILD MINDING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (2 September 1991 - 12 December 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BAUMANN, Margaret, Dr
Director
COOKE, Catherine Ann
Director
GALLAGHER, Sharon Joyce
Director
GRAY, Suzi
Director
HANNA, Karen
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all