Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHARLES BRAND LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CHARLES BRAND GROUP LIMITED (18 November 1991 - 3 June 2019)
ZITHER LIMITED (15 March 1989 - 18 November 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
HARROWER-STEELE, Jill
Director
MCGILL, Niall Francis
Director
RAMSEY, David
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all