Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WALKERS SNACK SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GOLDEN WONDER HOLDINGS LIMITED (19 October 1995 - 29 July 2002)
INTERCEDE 1143 LIMITED (31 August 1995 - 19 October 1995)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
28 December 2013

People

Secretary
KING, Holly
Director
AVERISS, Joanne Kerry
Director
ELLINGTON, Ian Lindsay
Director
EVANS, Victoria Elizabeth
Director
MACDONALD, Angus
See all

Official records

See all