Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MBC (ESTATES) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names:
CAR CITY UK LIMITED (14 November 1995 - 17 November 1995)
QUAYSHELFCO 518 LIMITED (17 August 1995 - 14 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
BLACKWELL, James Julian
Director
BLACKWELL, Julian
Director
COOK, Derrick James
Director
COOK, Douglas James Thomas
See all

Official records

See all