Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHUBB LONDON AVIATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names:
ACE EUROPEAN GROUP LIMITED (2 May 2017 - 5 May 2017)
CHUBB EUROPEAN GROUP LIMITED (30 September 2016 - 2 May 2017)
CHUBB LONDON AVIATION LIMITED (30 March 2016 - 30 September 2016)
ACE LONDON AVIATION LIMITED (27 November 1996 - 30 March 2016)
OCKHAM STURGE AVIATION AGENCY LIMITED (23 November 1995 - 27 November 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
CHUBB LONDON SERVICES LIMITED
Director
HOSTLER, Rowan Tracy
Director
MULLINS, Ashley Craig
Director
WANSTALL, Barnabas William
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all