Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WORTHING TOWN CENTRE INITIATIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
10 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WORTHING TOWN CENTRE INITIATIVE LIMITED (10 August 1995 - 17 March 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
BENNETT, Peter George
Director
CLINCH, Michael John
Director
CLINCH, Nicholas John
Director
CLINCH, Peter Michael
Director
GREEN, Roger James
See all

Official records

Appointment

Notification

See all