Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MAVIGA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
Previous company names:
MAVIGA PLC (22 December 2014 - 23 March 2017)
MAVIGA LIMITED (22 December 2014 - 22 December 2014)
MAVIGA INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (20 May 2008 - 22 December 2014)
MAVIGA LIMITED (23 September 1994 - 20 May 2008)
ANAGRA LIMITED (2 September 1994 - 23 September 1994)
GEMQUAY LIMITED (27 July 1994 - 2 September 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
ASKEW, Richard
Director
FALSHAW, Ian
Director
LUDE, Christian Joseph Marie
Director
PARNESS, Paul
Director
QUANN, Michael Richard
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all