Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THEO BEAR TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
86101 - Hospital activities
Previous company names:
CHRIS FUND ENTERPRISES LIMITED (11 July 1995 - 7 March 2006)
SHELFCO (NO. 973) LIMITED (8 July 1994 - 11 July 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
VERNON-EDWARDS, David John
Director
BARNETT, David, Professor
Director
BISHOP, Nicholas James, Professor
Director
EGGLETON, Jonathan Philip
Director
FIRTH, Paul Nicholas
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all