Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CRABTREE AND SON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names:
PARKSIDE FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED (28 August 1993 - 11 September 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Director
CRABTREE, Peter
See all

Official records

See all