Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARDIFF RECYCLING LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
2051 - Manufacture of other products of wood
Previous company names:
CARDIFF WOOD WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED (26 June 1998 - 16 April 2003)
RAINBOW CHIPS LTD. (28 September 1993 - 26 June 1998)
STANDSWITCH TRADING LIMITED (16 August 1993 - 28 September 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2009

People

Secretary
JOHNSON, Catherine
Director
JOHNSON, Timothy John
Director
PROSSER, Ronald
See all

Official records

See all