Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FREECLAIM IDC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
18 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
INDUSTRIAL DISEASES COMPENSATION LIMITED (24 October 1994 - 9 May 2001)
FILESTICK LIMITED (18 June 1993 - 24 October 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2014
Due by
30 April 2015
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2013

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
20 February 2014

People

Secretary
DYER BARTLETT, Dudley Richard Max
Director
ARMSTRONG, Michael David
Director
DRYSDALE, Ian
Director
DYER BARTLETT, Dudley Richard Max
Director
TOWLER, Wendy
See all

Official records