Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BANKFIELD FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
IMPERIAL ALLIANCE FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD (6 June 2002 - 4 July 2002)
IMPERIAL ALLIANCE (GENERAL & COMMERCIAL) LIMITED (22 October 1993 - 6 June 2002)
ATLANTIC SHELF 50 LIMITED (11 June 1993 - 22 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
1 March 2020
Due by
1 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
1 March 2019

People

Secretary
TAYLOR, Tom
Director
HARTLEY, Lee Graham
Director
HOPKINSON, Scott
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all