Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOCIETY OF ACADEMIC & RESEARCH SURGERY

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
23 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SURGICAL RESEARCH SOCIETY (23 November 1992 - 20 May 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
BAKER, Daryll, Professor
Director
DAVIES, Alun Huw, Professor
Director
HARGEST, Rachel
Director
HILL, Arnold David Konrad, Professor
Director
KAMARAJAH, Sivesh, Dr.
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all