Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RIVERSTONE INSURANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
BRIT INSURANCE LIMITED (18 March 1999 - 15 October 2012)
BENFIELD REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (19 August 1993 - 18 March 1999)
NEVRUS (590) LIMITED (11 November 1992 - 19 August 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
GARROD, Sarah Louise
Secretary
HENRY, Fraser
Director
BENTLEY, Nicholas Craig
Director
CREED, Andrew Robert
Director
TANZER, Luke Robert
See all

Official records

See all