Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CARERS CENTRE FOR BRIGHTON & HOVE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
23 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE CARERS' CENTRE ASSOCIATION (HOVE) LIMITED (23 October 1992 - 2 December 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
LAMBERT, Thomas Christopher
Director
BORTKIEWICZ, Gregory
Director
COLWILL, Victoria Jane
Director
DICKINSON, Amy
Director
ELLIOTT, Jamie
See all

Official records

See all