Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALAMO GROUP EUROPE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
ALAMO GROUP (EUR) LIMITED (22 November 1991 - 15 January 2007)
DEALPLOT LIMITED (27 September 1991 - 22 November 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MADDEN, Edward Timothy
Director
DAVIES OBE, Geoffrey
Director
MADDEN, Edward Timothy
Director
ROBINSON, Ronald Alan
See all

Official records

See all