Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BIOCATALYSTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names:
BIOCATALYSTS HOLDINGS LIMITED (30 January 1991 - 13 October 1995)
M.B.H.12 LIMITED (24 December 1990 - 30 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
CANNON, Theresa Bernadette
Director
BRYCE, Daren John Frazer
Director
ELLIS, Andrew James, Dr
Director
MOELKER, Adriaan Jacobus Francois
Director
ROEDDER, Ludger
See all

Official records

See all