Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J & K WORLD EXPRESS (FREIGHT FORWARDERS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
51210 - Freight air transport
Previous company names:
WORLD EXPRESS (FREIGHT FORWARDERS) LIMITED (13 December 1990 - 26 April 1991)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Director
JAMES, Gary David
See all

Official records

See all