Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UNIVERSAL CONTAINER SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
UNIVERSAL CONTAINER SERVICES (ANTHONY WARD) LIMITED (22 February 1991 - 7 May 2003)
ANTHONY WARD CONTAINER SERVICES LIMITED (4 December 1990 - 22 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Secretary
WOOLLEY, Kathryn
Director
WOOLLEY, George
See all

Official records

See all