Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE VAT CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
69203 - Tax consultancy
Previous company names:
THE VAT CLEARING HOUSE (EUROPE) LIMITED (12 April 1999 - 25 October 2010)
VAT CLEARING HOUSE (EUROPE) LTD (7 September 1993 - 12 April 1999)
VOS ACCOUNTANCY ASSOCIATES LIMITED (22 June 1990 - 7 September 1993)
F. VOS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED (15 March 1989 - 22 June 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
VOS, Freddy
See all

Official records

See all