Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE PRACTICAL PRINTER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PRACTICAL PRINTING LIMITED (3 August 1988 - 7 September 1988)
FOCUSFILE LIMITED (20 July 1988 - 3 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
WOMERSLEY, Jacqueline Myra
Director
WOMERSLEY, Jacqueline Myra
Director
WOMERSLEY, Neil Patrick
See all

Official records

Change

Change

See all