Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DRU(UK)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
4 July 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names:
LIFE FOUNDATION SCHOOL OF THERAPEUTICS (UK) (4 July 1988 - 19 July 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
COULDWELL, Kathleen
Secretary
OPSTEEG, Petronella Johanna Maria
Director
BARRINGTON, Christopher Brian
Director
JONES, John Francis
Director
MARVIN, Jean
See all

Official records

See all