Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DOBSON SOUND PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Previous company names:
HULLABALOO SOUNDS LIMITED (12 May 1988 - 7 March 1989)
STRINGFRAME INVESTMENTS LIMITED (22 March 1988 - 12 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
WOODS, William Albert
Director
DOBSON, Paul
Director
LEWIS, David Warren
Director
WOODS, William Albert
See all

Official records

See all