Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWBY MANOR ESTATES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
NEWBY MANOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED (21 November 1988 - 1 June 1989)
SCOPELAST LIMITED (18 March 1988 - 21 November 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
MADELEY, Michael Leslie
Director
DAWES, Caroline Alison
Director
DAWES, Stephen John
Director
MADELEY, Michael Leslie
Director
URQUHART, Julia Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all