Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BIG BEN TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EASTERN FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED (31 October 1988 - 13 January 1993)
GORSED LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 31 October 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
GUTTRIDGE, Jonathan Michael
Director
BOOTH, David Patrick Ian
Director
COHN, Anthony Michael Hardy
Director
RIDIRECTORS LIMITED
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all