Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JET PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
JIFFY LIMITED (30 November 1994 - 8 August 1996)
MERSEY OIL COMPANY LIMITED (30 June 1988 - 30 November 1994)
STEELBITE LIMITED (9 March 1988 - 30 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
GENNINGS, Sarah
Secretary
PRICE, Elaine Marie
Secretary
WHITE, Ruth Maretta
Director
DAVIDSON, John Esson
Director
WOLF, Mary Elizabeth
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all