Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
35130 - Distribution of electricity
35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names:
EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS PLC (5 June 2006 - 11 January 2018)
LONDON ENERGY PLC (30 June 2003 - 5 June 2006)
LONDON ELECTRICITY PLC (1 October 2001 - 30 June 2003)
LONDON ENERGY COMPANY PLC (11 November 1994 - 1 October 2001)
LEB (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED (8 March 1988 - 11 November 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
SOUTO, Joe
Director
BIGOIS, Beatrice
Director
FORTUNE, Dawn
Director
HUGHES, Richard Tudor
Director
JACOB, Katherine Rebecca
See all

Official records

See all