Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BLUECOAT BOOKS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
Previous company names:
PAUL MCCUE LIMITED (29 March 1988 - 22 January 2004)
RAPID 5357 LIMITED (1 March 1988 - 29 March 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Director
SKINNER, Jane Rachael
Director
SKINNER, Mark William
See all

Official records

See all