Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARNOLD SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
ARNOLD SPECSAVERS 2004 LIMITED (24 March 2004 - 21 April 2004)
NOTTINGHAM SPECSAVERS LIMITED (19 July 1999 - 24 March 2004)
VISIONPLUS (NOTTINGHAM) LTD. (19 September 1986 - 19 July 1999)
DUBAB LIMITED (12 May 1986 - 19 September 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
FLETCHER, Claire Marie
Director
NEHRA, Vineet
Director
PERKINS, Mary Lesley
Nominee Director
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all