Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J.P. MORGAN TRUSTEE AND DEPOSITARY COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 May 1986
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CHASE MANHATTAN TRUSTEES LIMITED (11 August 1986 - 29 June 2001)
ALNERY NO. 462 LIMITED (7 May 1986 - 11 August 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
J.P. MORGAN SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED
Director
DAVIES, Michael John
Director
NICHOLLS, David
See all

Official records

See all