Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INNOVATE SPACE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names:
MELAC SERVICES LIMITED (8 October 1980 - 17 April 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2016
Due by
31 December 2016
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2015

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
11 March 2015

People

Secretary
SMITHERS, Stephen Michael
Director
SMITHERS, James Stephen
Director
SMITHERS, Stephen Michael
See all

Official records

See all