Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
BARTLETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 10 December 1987)
BARTLETT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (28 December 1979 - 31 December 1981)
INNBURG LIMITED (28 December 1979 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2015
Due by
30 June 2016
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2014

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
29 December 2014

People

Secretary
TIMMIS, Gillian Rose
Director
GALPIN, Emma Lucinda Shaw
Director
ROBERTSON, Vanessa Jayne Shaw
Director
TIMMIS, Alastair Marcus Shaw
Director
TIMMIS, Anthony Richard Shaw
See all

Official records

See all