Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALEXANDER FARMING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 January 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names:
J. & R. ALEXANDER (EYNSFORD) LIMITED (2 January 1979 - 30 September 2023)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2024
Due by
30 September 2025
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2023

People

Director
ALEXANDER, Stuart Francis
Director
ALEXANDER, Robert Frederick
Director
ALEXANDER, Edward Duncan
Secretary
ALEXANDER, Robert Frederick
See all

Company records

Appointment

Appointment

See all