Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MARY EVANS PICTURE LIBRARY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HOPETIN LIMITED (25 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2018
Due by
28 February 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2017

People

Secretary
WARD EVANS, Valentine Mary
Director
BRAUND, Mark Andrew
Director
BROWN, Paul Alexander
Director
WARD EVANS, Valentine Mary
See all

Official records

See all