Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J. & S. LEWIS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names:
LINKSGALLEY LIMITED (13 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 January 2014

People

Secretary
LEWIS, Stephen
Director
LEWIS, James
Director
LEWIS, Stephen
See all

Official records

See all