Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TYPING OVERLOAD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 August 1976
Nature of business (SIC):
53202 - Unlicensed carrier
82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities
82920 - Packaging activities
Previous company names:
M.TICKNER AND CO. LIMITED (4 August 1976 - 17 July 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
TICKNER, Michael John
Director
TICKNER, Amy Charlotte
Director
TICKNER, Michael John
Director
TICKNER, Oliver Arthur
See all

Official records

See all