Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About METAL & WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Previous company names:
G D METAL RECYCLING LIMITED (5 February 1998 - 1 November 2005)
G.A.D.HOLDINGS LIMITED (17 November 1971 - 5 February 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
29 April 2019
Due by
23 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Director
FLETCHER, William Thomas
Director
JACKSON, Daniel Scott
Director
SHARKEY, Anthony Francis
See all

Official records

See all