Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BAA LYNTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
LYNTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (29 April 1988 - 20 May 1997)
LYN TOWN LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 29 April 1988)
LYN TOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED (25 August 1970 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
ARBUCKLE, John Mitchell
Director
BAKER, Ross Findlay Scott
See all

Official records

See all