Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHEPHERD OFFSHORE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
33120 - Repair of machinery
33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names:
SHEPHERD (N.E.M.) LIMITED (17 August 2010 - 19 October 2010)
SHEPHERD OFFSHORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (4 January 2008 - 17 August 2010)
FRUIT & GENERAL TRANSPORT LIMITED (9 February 1968 - 4 January 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
WARD, Shaun David
Director
SHEPHERD, Bruce Stewart
Director
SHEPHERD, Charles Henry
Director
SHEPHERD, Philippa Jean
Director
WARD, Shaun David
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all