Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CITY MOTORS (FINANCE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
CITY MOTORS (WINSCOMBE) LIMITED (2 February 1968 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
CLARKE, James Maxwell
Director
COOK, Richard James
Director
COOK, Robin Douglas
Director
JOCE, Robert David
Director
ROBERTSON, James Joseph
See all

Official records

See all