Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BERGHAUS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED (15 February 1966 - 31 December 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
CULLEN, Timothy Edward
Director
BONINGTON, Christian John Storey, Sir
Director
LONG, Andrew Michael
Director
NURSE, Katrina Lesley
Director
PATEL, Chirag Yashvant
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all