Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JDS TRUCKS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
J. DOUTHWAITE & SONS LIMITED (16 May 1994 - 24 July 2008)
J. DOUTHWAITE & SONS (MILNTHORPE) LIMITED (8 June 1965 - 16 May 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
GRIFFITHS, Mark Frank
Director
BELL, Christopher
Director
DAVIES, Richard Neil
Director
DRUMMOND, Lee Duncan
Director
GRIFFITHS, Mark Frank
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all